Tom Tom start 20

Discussion in 'GPS Navigation' started by Bosley1950, Feb 3, 2015.

  1. Bosley1950

    Bosley1950

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2015
    Messages:
    23
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Ratings:
    +1
    Hi. I have UK & Ireland loaded but need Europe. I have inserted an memory card as it would not download due to space. It shows as being downloaded. My question is how do you get it to work on the satnav? Howard
     
  2. Mack100

    Mack100 Funster

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2013
    Messages:
    647
    Location:
    here
    Ratings:
    +1,895
    Try "settings>switch map"
     
  3. Bosley1950

    Bosley1950

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2015
    Messages:
    23
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Ratings:
    +1
    Thank u Mack100, its easy when you know how
     
  4. Mack100

    Mack100 Funster

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2013
    Messages:
    647
    Location:
    here
    Ratings:
    +1,895
    Haha! It's only because I've got a second map of USA on a card that I knew what to do!
     
Loading...

Share This Page