Posting again as the last effort screwed up the titie - apologies! F
urther to my grouse about satnav (Garmin Nuvi) cutting out and going wrong right at the end we are now looking closely at the coordinates. They simply seem to be wrong for where we are. Today it tried to take us onto a canal path. Someone watching offered to drive us to the campsite which was about two km away. These coordinates all come from the acsi camping book. Has anyone else noticed they are wrong? We just tested it now at the campsite and where we are is different coordinates to the book. This is the third time wrong.
urther to my grouse about satnav (Garmin Nuvi) cutting out and going wrong right at the end we are now looking closely at the coordinates. They simply seem to be wrong for where we are. Today it tried to take us onto a canal path. Someone watching offered to drive us to the campsite which was about two km away. These coordinates all come from the acsi camping book. Has anyone else noticed they are wrong? We just tested it now at the campsite and where we are is different coordinates to the book. This is the third time wrong.