camos crank up

Discussion in 'TV & Satellite' started by dshague, Apr 6, 2011.

  1. dshague

    dshague Funster

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Messages:
    932
    Location:
    sth yorks
    Ratings:
    +226
    we are off to france soon her that should be obeyed :Doh: asked if we will get tv in france .:Doh:
    we have a camos crank up fitted ,have used in in uk .with no problems any one used there cank up in france and was there any problems with it
     
  2. Diabalo

    Diabalo Funster

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    2,079
    Location:
    Rochester
    Ratings:
    +590
    I have the same dish and have been down as far as La Rochell and got a signal no probs and across to Lake Garda and had no problem getting a signal there either.
     
  3. nomadic

    nomadic Funster

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2007
    Messages:
    708
    Location:
    Shropshire based
    Ratings:
    +226
    dshague, you will have no problem at all, we have the "plus" model with a zender sat reciever, used all over france, and as far as Port Gandia in Spain.

    Enjoy your trip:thumb:
     
  4. dshague

    dshague Funster

    Joined:
    Aug 22, 2007
    Messages:
    932
    Location:
    sth yorks
    Ratings:
    +226
    thank you she is now a happy bunny .roadpro says it will work but you cannot beet asking on fun .going to book the tunnel now .thanks ::bigsmile:
     
  5. cpease

    cpease Read Only Funster

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2008
    Messages:
    230
    Location:
    Morley,Leeds up North
    Ratings:
    +43
    Dont get a pitch under the trees or you wont get a picture.
     
  6. wivvy's dad

    wivvy's dad Read Only Funster

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    3,218
    Location:
    48.066895,12.862673
    Ratings:
    +1,809
    Do they have telly in France now?

    Whatever next. Before you know it, they'll be taking baths too.....



    ::bigsmile:
     
Loading...

Share This Page