Tom Tom start 20

Discussion in 'GPS Navigation' started by Bosley1950, Feb 3, 2015.

  1. Bosley1950

    Bosley1950 Read Only Funster

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2015
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Hi. I have UK & Ireland loaded but need Europe. I have inserted an memory card as it would not download due to space. It shows as being downloaded. My question is how do you get it to work on the satnav? Howard
     
  2. Mack100

    Mack100 Funster

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2013
    Messages:
    558
    Likes Received:
    691
    Location:
    here
    Try "settings>switch map"
     
  3. Bosley1950

    Bosley1950 Read Only Funster

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2015
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Thank u Mack100, its easy when you know how
     
  4. Mack100

    Mack100 Funster

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2013
    Messages:
    558
    Likes Received:
    691
    Location:
    here
    Haha! It's only because I've got a second map of USA on a card that I knew what to do!
     
Loading...

Share This Page