adobi flash player

Discussion in 'Computers' started by ROB1CHELSEA1, Aug 22, 2013.

  1. ROB1CHELSEA1

    ROB1CHELSEA1 Funster

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2011
    Messages:
    2,431
    Likes Received:
    5,628
    Location:
    Park Lane Bedhampton
    My lap top is saying I have downloaded adobi flash player but I still cant use it:cry: I have uninstalled it and tried again many times but am at a loss:Sad: any help would be a lot of help:Smile:

    Rob
     
  2. Archer

    Archer Funster

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2012
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    170
    Location:
    Shoreham by sea
    have you tried up dateing it
     
  3. ukbill

    ukbill Funster

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2011
    Messages:
    4,897
    Likes Received:
    4,862
    Location:
    benidorm
    what is it u need adobe for rob and what op system are u using is it for the browser that says u need it ?
     
  4. rainbow chasers

    rainbow chasers Read Only Funster

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2009
    Messages:
    3,747
    Likes Received:
    1,720
    Location:
    Mid Cornwall
    When you up load, you will get a screen come up to activate it. Dont forget to check the 'I DONT want Mcafee' box
     
  5. chaser

    chaser Funster

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2013
    Messages:
    7,138
    Likes Received:
    7,718
    Location:
    uttoxeter
    I have had my laptop 5 years and still get this, it says I have got it but when I try to open anything that needs it it wants to download it again but no matter how many times I do it it never works on ie. but I also have google chrome browser installed and everything that needs adobi just works ok on there.
     
  6. ukbill

    ukbill Funster

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2011
    Messages:
    4,897
    Likes Received:
    4,862
    Location:
    benidorm
    its the browser settings and ie is the worse chrome is the best and normally adobe works ok with it i stopped using ie when chrome was released i doubt i would know how to use ie now
     
Loading...

Share This Page